This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and Tossclick (both terms defined below). The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the i accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Tossclick for your use of the website (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the information technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under information technology act, 2000; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to Tossclick as provided under section 43a and section 72a of information technology act, 2000.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by Tossclick as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Might Innovations Web technology Private Limited and its subsidiaries and affiliates and Associate Companies (individually and/ or collectively, "Tossclick") is/are concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users (including sellers and buyers/customers whether registered or non-registered) accessing, offering, selling or purchasing products or services on Tossclick's websites, mobile sites or mobile applications ("Website") on the Website and otherwise doing business with Tossclick. "Associate Companies" here shall have the same meaning as ascribed in Companies Act, 2013.

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of Tossclick and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and the respective Tossclick entity whose Website You use or access or You otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms Of Use or other terms and condition of the respective Tossclick entity and its respective Website or nature of business of the Website.

Tossclick has provided this Privacy Policy to familiariseYou with:

You hereby represent to Tossclick that:

Sharing and disclosure of Your Information

You hereby unconditionally agree and permit that Tossclick may transfer, share, disclose or part with all or any of Your Information, within and outside of the Republic of India to various Tossclick entities and to third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for one or more of the Purposes or as may be required by applicable law. In such case we will contractually oblige the receiving parties of the Information to ensure the same level of data protection that is adhered to by Tossclick under applicable law.

You acknowledge and agree that, to the extent permissible under applicable laws, it is adequate that when Tossclick transfers Your Information to any other entity within or outside Your country of residence, Tossclick will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Tossclick may share statistical data and other details (other than Your Personal Information) without your express or implied consent to facilitates various programmes or initiatives launched by Tossclick, its affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners or banks & financial institutions, from time to time. We may transfer/disclose/share Information (other than Your Personal Information) to those parties who support our business, such as providing technical infrastructure services, analyzing how our services are used, measuring the effectiveness of advertisements, providing customer / buyer services, facilitating payments, or conducting academic research and surveys. These affiliates and third party service providers shall adhere to confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the above, We use other third parties such as a credit/debit card processing company, payment gateway, pre-paid cards etc. to enable You to make payments for buying products or availing services on Tossclick. When You sign up for these services, You may have the ability to save Your card details for future reference and faster future payments. In such case, We may share Your relevant Personal Information as necessary for the third parties to provide such services, including your name, residence and email address. The processing of payments or authorization is solely in accordance with these third parties policies, terms and conditions and we are not in any manner responsible or liable to You or any third party for any delay or failure at their end in processing the payments.

Tossclick may also share Personal Information if Tossclick believe it is necessary in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of various terms and conditions or our policies.

We reserve the right to disclose your information when required to do so by law or regulation, or under any legal obligation or order under law or in response to a request from a law enforcement or governmental agency or judicial, quasi-judicial or any other statutory or constitutional authority or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

You further agree that such disclosure, sharing and transfer of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information shall not cause any wrongful loss to You or to any third party, or any wrongful gain to us or to any third party.

Links to third party websites

Links to third-party advertisements, third-party websites or any third party electronic communication service may be provided on the Website which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with, Tossclick unless expressly specified on the Website.

Tossclick is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by You from any third party website. Accordingly, Tossclick does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such third party websites, nor does Tossclick control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such third party websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Tossclick of the third party websites, the website's provider, or the information on the website. The information provided by You to such third party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of such third party websites and it is recommended that You review the privacy policy of such third party websites prior to using such websites.

Security & Retention

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. Tossclick strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, Tossclick adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Tossclick stores Your Personal Information. Each of the Tossclick entity shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information. Provided that Your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and You hereby waive and release all Tossclick entities from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.

If you choose a payment gateway to complete any transaction on Website then Your credit card data may be stored in compliance with industry standards/ recommended data security standard for security of financial information such as the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS).

Tossclick may share your Information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement which inter alia provides for that such third parties not disclosing the Information further unless such disclosure is for the Purpose. However, Tossclick is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. Tossclick is not liable for any loss or injury caused to You as a result of You providing Your Personal Information to third party (including any third party websites, even if links to such third party websites are provided on the Website).

Not with standing anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Tossclick shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

A Force Majeure Event shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Tossclick and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer, computer system or computer network,, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption (provided beyond reasonable control of Tossclick), power or electricity failure or unavailability of adequate power or electricity.

While We will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any Personal Information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information.

You agree that all Personal Information shall be retained till such time required for the Purpose or required under applicable law, whichever is later. Non-Personal Information will be retained indefinitely.

User discretion and opt out

You agree and acknowledge that You are providing your Information out of your free will. You have an option not to provide or permit Tossclick to collect Your Personal Information or later on withdraw Your consent with respect to such Personal Information so provided herein by sending an email to the grievance officer or such other electronic address of the respective Tossclick entity as may be notified to You. In such case, You should neither visit any Website nor use any services provided by Tossclick entities nor shall contact any of Tossclick entities. Further, Tossclick may not deliver products to You, upon Your order, or Tossclick may deny you access from using certain services offered on the Website.

You can add or update Your Personal Information on regular basis. Kindly note that Tossclick would retain Your previous Personal Information in its records.

Grievance Officer

If you find any discrepancies or have any grievances in relation to the collection, storage, use, disclosure and transfer of Your Personal Information under this Privacy Policy or any terms of Tossclick's Terms of Use, Term of Sale and other terms and conditions or polices of any Tossclick entity, please contact the following:

For Might Innovations Webtechnology Private Limited:
Mr. Abhay Pandey, the designated grievance officer under Information Technology Act, 2000 E-mail: grievanceofficer@tossclick.com
The details of the grievance officer may be changed by us from time to time by updating this Privacy Policy.

Business / Assets Sale or Transfers

Tossclick may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including Your Information in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or business or in the event of bankruptcy. Should such a sale or transfer occur, such Tossclick entity will reasonably ensure that the Information you have provided and which we have collected is stored and used by the transferee in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. Any third party to which any of Tossclick entity transfers or sells as aforesaid will have the right to continue to use the Information that you provide to us or collected by us immediately prior to such transfer or sale.

Further Acknowledgements
You hereby acknowledge and agree that this Privacy Policy: